Little penguin (1110/2289)

Eudyptula-minor_15033.jpg Little penguinThumbnailsLittle penguin

A portrait of a little penguin resting on a rocky shore at night.

Scientific name
Eudyptula minor
Common names
little penguin, little blue penguin, blue penguin, fairy penguin, white-flippered penguin, korora
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
15033