New Zealand storm petrel (1133/2289)

Fregetta-maoriana_20405.jpg European earwig ThumbnailsNew Zealand storm petrel

New Zealand storm petrel on the ground at night at a breeding colony.

Scientific name
Fregetta maoriana
Common names
New Zealand storm petrel, NZ storm petrel, NZSP
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
20405