New Zealand storm petrel (1139/2289)

Fregetta-maorianus-19558.jpg NZ storm petrelThumbnailsChaffinch

NZ storm petrel at sea.

Scientific name
Fregetta maoriana
Common names
New Zealand storm petrel, NZ storm petrel, NZSP
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
19558