Australian coot (1149/2289)

Fulica-atra_4636.jpg Australian cootThumbnailsAustralian coot

Australian coot.

Scientific name
Fulica atra australis
Common names
Australian coot, Australasian coot, Eurasian coot, common coot
Location
Lake Rotoehu, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
4636