Australian Coot (1151/2289)

Fulica-atra_7375.jpg Australian cootThumbnailsJapanese snipe

Australian coot in fog.

Scientific name
Fulica atra australis
Common names
Australian coot, Australasian coot, Eurasian coot, common coot
Location
Lake Rotoehu, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
7375