Mountain beech (47/2370)

Fuscospora-cliffortioides-24594.jpg ScreeThumbnailsJuvenile rifleman

Lichen covered mountain beech branches

Scientific name
Fuscospora cliffortioides
Common names
mountain beech, tawhai rauriki
Location
Basin Creek, Birdwood Range, New Zealand
Photo ID
24594