Western weka (1157/2289)

Gallirallus-australis_13057.jpg Western wekaThumbnailsWestern weka

Portrait of a western weka.

Scientific name
Gallirallus australis australis
Common names
western weka, woodhen, woodrail
Location
Westland, New Zealand
Photo ID
13057
Albums