Western weka (1241/2370)

Gallirallus-australis_13073.jpg Western wekaThumbnailsWestern weka

Portrait of a western weka contemplating drinking from a small, dirty puddle.

Scientific name
Gallirallus australis australis
Common names
western weka, woodhen, woodrail
Location
Westport, New Zealand
Photo ID
13073
Albums