North Island weka (1162/2289)

Gallirallus-australis_7293.jpg Western wekaThumbnailsNorth Island weka

North Island Weka.

Scientific name
Gallirallus australis greyi
Common names
North Island weka, woodhen, woodrail
Location
Kawakawa Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
7293
Albums