North Island weka (1160/2285)

Gallirallus-australis_7300.jpg North Island wekaThumbnailsGeothermal moss

Portrait of a North Island Weka.

Scientific name
Gallirallus australis greyi
Common names
North Island weka, woodhen, woodrail
Location
Kawakawa Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
7300
Albums