Black orchid (487/2283)

Gastrodia-cunninghamii_1478.jpg Potato orchidThumbnailsBlack orchid

A close up photo of a black orchid flower.

Scientific name
Gastrodia cunninghamii
Common names
black orchid, potato orchid
Location
Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
1478