Black orchid (488/2283)

Gastrodia-cunninghamii_1481.jpg Black orchidThumbnailsSmall potato orchid

Macro photo of a potato orchid flower.

Scientific name
Gastrodia cunninghamii
Common names
black orchid, potato orchid
Location
Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
1481