Tangle fern (62/2460)

Gleichenia-dicarpa-26021.jpg Tangle fernThumbnailsTangle fern

Close up of tangle fern, also known as swamp umbrella fern.

Scientific name
Gleichenia dicarpa
Common names
Tangle fern, swamp umbrella fern
Location
Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
26021