Tangle fern (58/2455)

Gleichenia-dicarpa-26024.jpg Tangle fernThumbnailsAustralasian gannet

Tangle fern growing in a wetland under a manuka shrubs.

Scientific name
Gleichenia dicarpa
Common names
Tangle fern, swamp umbrella fern
Location
Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
26024