Variable oystercatcher (394/2283)

Haematopus-unicolor_8960.jpg New Zealand dotterelThumbnailsPied stilts

Variable oystercatcher walking.

Scientific name
Haematopus unicolor
Common names
variable oystercatcher, black oystercatcher, torea pango, torea tai, torea, VOC
Location
Opoutere Wildlife Refuge Reserve, Coromandel Peninsula, New Zealand
Photo ID
8960