Jumping spider (1295/2370)

Helpis-minitabunda_1432.jpg Hebe flowersThumbnailsGround weta

Jumping spider hunting for prey on dead grass leaves.

Scientific name
Helpis minitabunda
Common names
threatening jumping spider, bronze Aussie
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
1432