Canterbury tree weta (42/2370)

Hemideina-femorata-24682.jpg Canterbury tree wetaThumbnailsCanterbury tree weta

Dorsal view of a female Canterbury tree weta crawling over gaultheria.

Scientific name
Hemideina femorata
Common names
Canterbury tree weta, putangatanga
Location
Front Basin Creek, Birdwood Range, South Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
24682