Canterbury tree weta (43/2370)

Hemideina-femorata-24683.jpg Canterbury tree wetaThumbnailsBoulder forest

A female Canterbury tree weta.

Scientific name
Hemideina femorata
Common names
Canterbury tree weta, putangatanga
Location
Front Basin Creek, Birdwood Range, South Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
24683