New Zealand pigeon portrait (320/2283)

Hemiphaga-novaeseelandiae-21533.jpg Red-footed boobyThumbnailsNew Zealand pigeon

Portrait of a New Zealand pigeon in bracken fern.

Scientific name
Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae
Common names
New Zealand pigeon, kereru, kukupa, kuku, wood pigeon, native pigeon, kokopa
Photo ID
21533