New Zealand pigeon (1225/2289)

Hemiphaga-novaeseelandiae_9773.jpg New Zealand pigeonThumbnailsNew Zealand pigeon

Portrait of a New Zealand pigeon.

Scientific name
Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae
Common names
New Zealand pigeon, kereru, kukupa, kuku, wood pigeon, native pigeon, kokopa
Location
Bushy Park, Wanganui, New Zealand
Photo ID
9773