New Zealand pigeon (1232/2289)

Hemiphaga-novaeseelandiae_9807.jpg New Zealand pigeonThumbnailsNew Zealand pigeon

New Zealand pigeon in tree lucern.

Scientific name
Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae
Common names
New Zealand pigeon, kereru, kukupa, kuku, wood pigeon, native pigeon, kokopa
Location
Bushy Park, Wanganui, New Zealand
Photo ID
9807