New Zealand pigeon (1233/2289)

Hemiphaga-novaeseelandiae_9815.jpg New Zealand pigeonThumbnailsAfrican black beetle

New Zealand pigeon feeding on tree lucern.

Scientific name
Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae
Common names
New Zealand pigeon, kereru, kukupa, kuku, wood pigeon, native pigeon, kokopa
Location
Bushy Park, Wanganui, New Zealand
Photo ID
9815