Coral tooth (108/2582)

Hericium-novae-zealandiae-26765.jpg Pekepeke-kioreThumbnailsPekepeke-kiore

Pekepeke-kiore / coral tooth fungus bursting from a decomposing log.

Scientific name
Hericium novae-zealandiae
Common names
Pekepeke-kiore, coral tooth, New Zealand lion's mane
Location
Pirongia, North Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
26765
Albums