Native hibiscus (1534/2582)

Hibiscus-diversifolius-19975.jpg Squeaking longhornThumbnailsRed hibiscus

Native hibiscus flower.

Scientific name
Hibiscus diversifolius
Common names
native hibiscus, swamp hibiscus, prickly hibiscus
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
19975