Red hibiscus (1253/2300)

Hibiscus-rosa-sinensis_3938.jpg Native hibiscusThumbnailsPied stilt

Red hibiscus flower.

Scientific name
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis
Common names
red hibiscus, Chinese hibiscus, tropical hibiscus
Location
Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Photo ID
3938