Pied stilt (1240/2285)

Himantopus-himantopus_4993.jpg Pied stiltThumbnailsBlack stilt

Pied stilt

Scientific name
Himantopus leucocephalus
Common names
pied stilt, poaka, Australasian pied stilt, black-winged stilt, white-headed stilt
Location
Miranda, New Zealand
Photo ID
4993