Common gecko (1307/2331)

Hoplodactylus-maculatus_8048.jpg Raukawa gecko on flax flowersThumbnailsCommon gecko

Close-up portrait of a common gecko.

Scientific name
Woodworthia maculata
Common names
Raukawa gecko, common gecko, matua gecko
Location
Wellington Region, New Zealand
Photo ID
8048