Common gecko (1437/2460)

Hoplodactylus-maculatus_8058.jpg Common geckoThumbnailsCommon gecko

Common gecko on lichen covered rock.

Scientific name
Woodworthia maculata
Common names
Raukawa gecko, common gecko, matua gecko
Location
Wellington Region, New Zealand
Photo ID
8058