Common gecko (1348/2370)

Hoplodactylus-maculatus_8062.jpg Common geckoThumbnailsHoudinia flexilissima

Common gecko

Scientific name
Woodworthia maculata
Common names
Raukawa gecko, common gecko, matua gecko
Location
Wellington Region, New Zealand
Photo ID
8062