Green mistletoe (441/2283)

Ileostylus-micranthus--15459.jpg ParataniwhaThumbnailsGreen mistletoe

Green mistletoe growing on kowhai (Sophora microphylla).

Scientific name
Ileostylus micranthus
Common names
green mistletoe, pirita
Location
Nelson, New Zealand
Photo ID
15459