Green mistletoe (442/2283)

Ileostylus-micranthus-15886.jpg Green mistletoeThumbnailsGreen mistletoe

Green mistletoe growing on a leafless silver birch tree.

Scientific name
Ileostylus micranthus
Common names
green mistletoe, pirita
Location
Nelson, New Zealand
Photo ID
15886