Green mistletoe (443/2283)

Ileostylus-micranthus-17075.jpg Green mistletoeThumbnailsGreen mistletoe

Green mistletoe flowers.

Scientific name
Ileostylus micranthus
Common names
green mistletoe, pirita
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
17075