Green mistletoe (444/2283)

Ileostylus-micranthus-17086.jpg Green mistletoeThumbnailsGreen mistletoe

Closeup photo of green mistletoe flowers.

Scientific name
Ileostylus micranthus
Common names
green mistletoe, pirita
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
17086