Variable cicada (1400/2370)

Kikihia-muta_6930.jpg Kauri forestThumbnailsVariable cicada

Studio photo of a little grass cicada.

Scientific name
Kikihia muta
Common names
variable cicada, little grass cicada
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
6930