Rainbow skink (1343/2300)

Lampropholis-delicata_7345.jpg Rainbow skinkThumbnailsRainbow skink

Rainbow skink basking

Scientific name
Lampropholis delicata
Common names
Australian skink; rainbow skink
Location
Hakarimata Range, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
7345