Rainbow skink (1375/2331)

Lampropholis-delicata_7351.jpg Rainbow skinkThumbnailsLantana

Rainbow skink basking

Scientific name
Lampropholis delicata
Common names
Australian skink; rainbow skink
Location
Hakarimata Range, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
7351