Mourning gecko (1391/2300)

Lepidodactylus-lugubris_4007.jpg Mourning geckoThumbnailsMourning gecko

Morning gecko licking its eye.

Scientific name
Lepidodactylus lugubris
Common names
mourning gecko, mournful gecko, sad gecko, common smooth-scaled gecko
Location
Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Photo ID
4007