Mourning gecko (1392/2300)

Lepidodactylus-lugubris_4014.jpg Mourning geckoThumbnailsMourning gecko

Close-up of a morning gecko

Scientific name
Lepidodactylus lugubris
Common names
mourning gecko, mournful gecko, sad gecko, common smooth-scaled gecko
Location
Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Photo ID
4014