Mourning gecko (1463/2370)

Lepidodactylus-lugubris_4031.jpg Mourning geckoThumbnailsMourning gecko

Dorsal (top) view of a morning gecko.

Scientific name
Lepidodactylus lugubris
Common names
mourning gecko, mournful gecko, sad gecko, common smooth-scaled gecko
Location
Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Photo ID
4031