Mourning gecko (1465/2370)

Lepidodactylus-lugubris_4042.jpg Mourning geckoThumbnailsMourning gecko

Close-up portrait of a morning gecko.

Scientific name
Lepidodactylus lugubris
Common names
mourning gecko, mournful gecko, sad gecko, common smooth-scaled gecko
Location
Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Photo ID
4042