Native iris (73/2283)

Libertia-micrantha-24095.jpg Dactylanthus flowerThumbnailsNative iris

Flowers of a small native iris.

Scientific name
Libertia micrantha
Common names
native Iris, mikoikoi
Location
Pirongia Forest Park, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
24095