Native iris (74/2283)

Libertia-micrantha-24096.jpg Native irisThumbnailsWhite rata flowers

Native iris/mikoikoi in flower.

Scientific name
Libertia micrantha
Common names
native Iris, mikoikoi
Location
Pirongia Forest Park, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
24096