Eastern bar-tailed godwit (1390/2289)

Limosa-lapponica_10018.jpg Eastern bar-tailed godwitsThumbnailsEastern bar-tailed godwits

Eastern bar-tailed godwit.

Scientific name
Limosa lapponica
Common names
bar-tailed godwit, eastern bar-tailed godwit, kuaka, Pacific godwit
Location
Avon-Heathcote Estuary, Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
10018