Eastern bar-tailed godwit (1393/2285)

Limosa-lapponica_2800.jpg Bar-tailed GodwitsThumbnailsBar-tailed godwit

Bar-tailed godwit.

Scientific name
Limosa lapponica
Common names
bar-tailed godwit, eastern bar-tailed godwit, kuaka, Pacific godwit
Location
Miranda, Firth of Thames, New Zealand
Photo ID
2800