Eastern bar-tailed godwit (1398/2285)

Limosa-lapponica_6946.jpg Eastern bar-tailed godwitsThumbnailsEastern bar-tailed godwit

Bar-tailed godwit.

Scientific name
Limosa lapponica
Common names
bar-tailed godwit, eastern bar-tailed godwit, kuaka, Pacific godwit
Location
Miranda, Firth of Thames, New Zealand
Photo ID
6946