Eastern bar-tailed godwit (1399/2285)

Limosa-lapponica_6957.jpg Eastern bar-tailed godwitThumbnailsEastern bar-tailed godwit

Bar-tailed godwit portrait.

Scientific name
Limosa lapponica
Common names
bar-tailed godwit, eastern bar-tailed godwit, kuaka, Pacific godwit
Location
Miranda, Firth of Thames, New Zealand
Photo ID
6957