Northern giant petrel (1439/2289)

Macronectes-halli-15362.jpg Northern giant petrelThumbnailsNorthern giant petrel

Portrait of a northern giant petrel.

Scientific name
Macronectes halli
Common names
northern giant petrel, nelly, stinker, pāngurunguru, pangurunguru, giant fulmar, stinkpot, sea vulture
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
15362