Northern giant petrel (1441/2285)

Macronectes-halli_5285.jpg Northern giant petrelThumbnailsNorthern giant petrel

Northern giant petrel in flight.

Scientific name
Macronectes halli
Common names
northern giant petrel, nelly, stinker, pāngurunguru, pangurunguru, giant fulmar, stinkpot, sea vulture
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5285