White-sox flies (1562/2370)

Mimegralla-albimana_3923.jpg Mountain hounds tongue fernThumbnailsSensitive plant

Mating white-sox flies.

Scientific name
Mimegralla albimana
Common names
white-sox fly
Location
Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Photo ID
3923