New Zealand musk (1488/2294)

Mimulus-repens_2765.jpg Sensitive plantThumbnailsSouth African praying mantis

New Zealand musk is an attractive small herb found in salty coastal environments.

Scientific name
Thyridia repens
Common names
New Zealand musk, native musk, maori musk, native monkey flower
Location
Miranda, New Zealand
Photo ID
2765